TR
Protection Of Personal Data

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO THE LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NO. 6698 (“KVKK/LPPD”)

We would like to inform you that all data including the name, surname, identity number, date of birth, marital status, contact address, educational status, work experience, reference information and health, criminal conviction as well as private personal data, which are written by you on the job application form and on your CV are deemed to be correct and up-to-date, that your data hereby and your private personal data in cases where the legislation expressly permits and authorizes can be processed into software and databases related to personnel management systems for the purposes of evaluating the suitability of your application for the position during the recruitment process, contacting you, evaluating the appropriate positions that may arise in the subsequent periods if your application is rejected, and processing it for a reasonable period of time, contacting your reference persons for confirmation of your information, ensuring the safety of property and life within the company, in case of emergency aims of intervention, and that such data, if necessary, can be shared with the persons, institutions and / or organizations required / permitted by the provisions of the Law and other legislation, also that your data can be processed on the domestic and international servers of the companies from which the employer has received cloud services to carry out the operational activities of the employer, and that we will carry out all these activities by following the limits and deadlines set out within the framework of Law on the Processing of Personal Data No. 6698, taking the necessary technical and administrative measures.

YOUR RIGHTS

(1) Everyone has the following personal rights which can be exercised by applying to the data controller;

a) To find out whether their personal data are processed,

b) If processed, to request relevant information,

c) To learn the purpose of the data processing and whether such data is used for intended purposes,

d) To be informed about the third parties to whom their personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

e) To request the rectification of the data processed deficiently or  faultily, if any,

f) If the reasons requiring the processing of this information have disappeared, requesting the deletion or disposal of personal data,

g) To request notification of the operations carried out in compliance with subparagraphs (e) and (f), to third parties to whom their personal data has been transferred,

h) To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

i) To claim compensation in case of suffering loss due to illegal processing of the personal data.

The relevant personal data owners can present their requests regarding their rights determined by laws to our Group of Companies, in written by using the KVK (PPD) application form published on website (through authentication of the documents received in person or by a notary) or by using the Registered Electronic Mail (REM) address, Secure Electronic Signature, Mobile Signature or the e-mail address previously reported to the data controller by the relevant person and registered in the data controller's system.

CORPORATE GROUP OF DILEK

Title       1- DİLEK GIDA DAĞITIM VE LOJİSTİK HİZMETLERİ TİC. A.Ş.

(Central Registry Number:0297059685200014     Registered Electronic Mail : dilekgidalojistik@hs01.kep.tr                           E-mail : kvk@dilekgrup.com.tr)

                2- DİLEK GIDA ÜRETİM VE PAZARLAMA TİCARET A.Ş.

(Central Registry Number:               0297060950100010         Registered Electronic Mail : dilekgidauretim@hs01.kep.tr                       E-mail : kvk@dilekgrup.com.tr)

Physical Post adress: Dudullu Organize Sanayi Bölgesi 2. Cadde No:28 Yukarı Dudullu Ümraniye/İSTANBUL

Data supervisor: 1- DİLEK GIDA DAĞITIM VE LOJİSTİK HİZMETLERİ TİC. A.Ş.

                                2- DİLEK GIDA ÜRETİM VE PAZARLAMA TİCARET A.Ş.

PERMISSION WITHIN THE SCOPE OF LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NO. 6698

Express consent was obtained from the references within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law in order for the Employer to contact with the references in my resume and I have been informed via the clarification text and deed of consent about contacting of my references that I have shared with you and / or included in my resume, and recording, processing, transfer and disclosure of my personal and special personal data for the purposes described above, provided that they are not shared with third parties. I approve and give express consent for the relevant procedures and principles.